SCHEDULE & RESULTS

DePaul College Prep Catholic Cup

09/06/2019

Horner Park, Chicago

4:30pm 7th & 8th Girls 2 M

5:00pm 7th & 8th Boys 2 M

5:25pm 5th & 6th Girls 1.5 M

5:50pm 5th & 6th Boyss 1.5 M

 5th
& 6th
Grade girls

5:50 PM – 5th
& 6th
Grade boys

6:15 PM - Awards
 

Wolf XC Invitational

09/19/2019

Bunker Hill Forest Preserve, Chicago

4:45pm 7th & 8th Girls 1.5 M

5:05pm 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

5:25pm 3rd & 4th Coed .5 M

5:55pm 5th & 6th Girls 1 M

6:05pm 5th & 6th Boys 1M

St Bens/OLMCA Harms Wood Invitational

09/28/2019

Harms Woods Forest Preserve, Skokie

9:00am 5th thru  8th Girls Varsity 2 Mile

9:25am 5th thru 8th Boys Varsity 2 Mile

9:45am 5th thru 8th Girls JV 2 Mile

10:15am 5th thru 8th Boys JV 2 Mile

MEET CANCELLED-RAINED OUT

IESA State Finals

10/19/2019

Maxwell Park, Normal IL

First Race begins at 9:30am

NXR

11/16/2019

LaVern Gibson Championship XC Course

Terre Haute, IN

First Race begins at 10:30am

Steinmetz Fall Frolic

09/11/2019

Riis Park, Chicago

4:30pm 5th thru 8th Girls 1M

4:50pm 5th thru 8th Boys 1M

LTAC XC Invitational

09/25/2019

Horner Park, Chicago

4:30pm 3rd & 4th Coed 1M

4:45pm 5th & 6th Girls 1 M

5:00pm 5th & 6th Boys 1 M

5:15pm 7th & 8th Girls 1.5 M

5:30pm 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

Latin Prep Classic

10/01/2019

Lincoln Park, Chicago

4:30pm 3rd & 4th Girls 1M

4:45pm 3rd & 4th Boys 1M

5:00pm 5th & 6th Girls 1M

5:15pm 5th & 6th Boys 1M

5:30pm 7th & 8th Girls 2M

5:50pm 7th & 8th Boys 2M

 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

CYO Grade School XC Meet

10/19/2019

Maryville Academy, Des Plaines, IL

First Race begins at 10:00am

6th & Under Girls 1M

6th & Under Boys 1M

7th & 8th Girls 1.5M

7th & 8th Boys 1.5M

St Helen Open

09/14/2019

Schiller Woods Forest Preserve, Chicago

9:00am 3rd & 4th Girls 1M

9:20am 3rd & 4th Boys 1M

9:45am 5th & 6th Girls 1.5M

10:05am 5th & 6th Boys 1.5M

10:30am 7th & 8th Girls 2M

10:50am 7th & 8th Boys 2M

Loyola Lakefront Middle and Elementary School Invitational

09/27/2019

Lincoln Park, Montrose Harbor--Chicago

4:45pm 3rd & 4th Coed .5 M

5:25pm 5th & 6th Girls 1 M

5:40pm 5th & 6th Boys 1 M

5:55pm 7th & 8th Girls 1.5 M

6:15pm 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

MEET CANCELLED-RAINED OUT

IESA Sectionals

10/12/2019

Turtlehead Lake

13600 Harlem Ave

Orland Park IL

10:00am Girls 2M

10:45am Boys 2M

11:35am Awards Ceremony

Bud James Invite

10/22/2019

Washington Park, Chicago

First Race begins at 4:00pm

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

Twitter

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

YouTube

Subscribe

© Proudly created with Wix.com