SCHEDULE & RESULTS

depaulcollegeprep.jpg

DePaul College Prep Catholic Cup

09/11/2021

Horner Park, Chicago

1:00pm 7th & 8th Girls 2 M

1:30pm 7th & 8th Boys 2 M

2:00pm 5th & 6th Girls 1.5 M

2:30pm 5th & 6th Boys 1.5 M

 5th
& 6th
Grade girls

5:50 PM – 5th
& 6th
Grade boys

6:15 PM - Awards
 

lane.jpg

LTAC XC Invitational

09/29/2021

Horner Park, Chicago

4:30pm 3rd & 4th Coed 1M

4:45pm 5th & 6th Girls 1 M

5:00pm 5th & 6th Boys 1 M

5:15pm 7th & 8th Girls 1.5 M

5:30pm 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

lane.jpg

LT Rising Runner Invitational

10/07/2021

Lane Tech HS, Chicago

4:15pm 3rd & 4th Coed 1M

4:25pm 5th & 6th Girls 1 M

4:35pm 5th & 6th Boys 1 M

4:50pm 7th & 8th Girls 1.5 M

5:10pm 7th & 8th Boys 1.5 M

Screenshot 08-07-2019 10.34.26.png

CYO Grade School XC Meet

10/16/2021

Maryville Academy, Des Plaines, IL

First Race begins at 10:00am

6th & Under Girls 1M

6th & Under Boys 1M

7th & 8th Girls 1.5M

7th & 8th Boys 1.5M

Screenshot 08-07-2019 07.49.45.png

Steinmetz Fall Frolic

Did not race due to schedule issues

Results
download.jpg

St Bens/OLMCA Harms Wood Invitational

10/02/2021

Harms Woods Forest Preserve, Skokie

9:00am 5th thru  8th Girls Varsity 2 Mile

9:25am 5th thru 8th Boys Varsity 2 Mile

9:45am 5th thru 8th Girls JV 2 Mile

10:15am 5th thru 8th Boys JV 2 Mile

iesa-logo-circle_multi_edited.jpg

IESA Sectionals

10/09/2021

Elizabeth A. Conkey Forest Preserve

Groves 1 & 8

135th & Central

Crestwood,  IL

8:815

10:00am Girls 2M

10:45am Boys 2M

11:35am Awards Ceremony

Screenshot 08-07-2019 10.44.17.png

Bud James Invite

TBD

Washington Park, Chicago

First Race begins at 4:00pm

SHSLogo_final_blue-page-001.jpg

St Helen Open

09/18/2021

Schiller Woods Forest Preserve, Chicago

9:00am 3rd & 4th Girls 1M

9:20am 3rd & 4th Boys 1M

9:45am 5th & 6th Girls 1.5M

10:05am 5th & 6th Boys 1.5M

10:30am 7th & 8th Girls 2M

10:50am 7th & 8th Boys 2M

latin.jpg

Latin Prep Classic

10/04/2021

Lincoln Park, Chicago

4:30pm 3rd & 4th Girls 1M

4:45pm 3rd & 4th Boys 1M

5:00pm 5th & 6th Girls 1M

5:15pm 5th & 6th Boys 1M

5:30pm 7th & 8th Girls 2M

5:50pm 7th & 8th Boys 2M

 7th & 8th Boys 1.5

iesa-logo-circle_multi_edited.jpg

IESA State Finals

10/16/2021

Maxwell Park, Normal IL

CLASS 2A
9:30 a.m. CLASS 2A GIRLS 
10:15 a.m. CLASS 2A BOYS 

CLASS 3A

11:00 a.m. CLASS 3A GIRLS 

11:45 a.m. CLASS 3A BOYS

CLASS 1A

12:30 p.m. CLASS 1A GIRLS 

1:15 p.m. CLASS 1A BOYS

http---www.runnerspace.com-nxn2017.jpg

NXR

11/14/2021

LaVern Gibson Championship XC Course

Terre Haute, IN

First Race begins at 10:30am

Results